Our Members of Excellence

South Carolina Watermedia Society Members of Excellence listed below have been juried in the Society’s Annual Exhibition at least three times. Members of Excellence are recognized each year at the Exhibition Awards Luncheon.

All members of excellence are listed below.  Click here for more details on how to link your name to your bio and detailed information about yourself.

Judith Adamick
Patricia Adelman
Laura Lynn Allen
JoAnne F. Anderson, AWS
Randolph New Armstrong, AWS, NWS
Trish Arnold
Denise Athanas
Doris Athey
Alice D. Bachman
Sandra Baggette
Colleen Bang
Helen Beacham
Linda Beazley
Al Beyer
Jean Blackmer
Nancy B. Bourne
Angela Bradburn, AWS, NWS
Dr. Betty Jane Bramlett
Pollie Bristow
Mary Ann Brock
Carrie Burns Brown, NWS
Jane Todd Butcher
Lois B. Cantrell
Diana Carnes
Arnold Carrouth
Ingrid Carson
Kathy Casey
Kathy Caudill
Bruce Chandler
Barbara Cheatham
M.C. Churchill-Nash
Johnnie H. Cowan
Daniel Cromer
Gail A. Cunningham
Sue Czerwinski
Barbara O’Neal Davis
John T. Davis, Jr.
Marilyn Dizikes
Jack Dowis
Jackie Dorsey
Jane E. Doyle
Jeanet Dreskin
Vickie Bailey Ebbers
Toni M. Elkins, NWS
Lynda English
Carolyn Epperly
Renea Eshleman
Joseph Farmer
Kim Farnsworth
Claire K. Farrell
Jim Finch
Wyn Foland
Steve R. Garner
Vicki A. Gates
Patricia Givens
Elaine Goodman
Bonnie Goldberg
Donna Lynn Gore
Denise L. Greer
Lynn Greer
Jennifer Hamilton
Dian S. Hammett
Lynne N. Hardwick
Anita Harley
Lyssa Harvey
Ann E. Heard
Mary Lou Hightower
Anne Hightower-Patterson
Ruth Hopkins
Erica R. Hoyt
Frances Humphries
Margaret Hunt
Jane Jackson
Judy Bolton Jarrett
Russell Jewell, NWS
Gary Johnson
Kie Johnson
Vickie Jourdan
Renee Kahn
Maura Kenny
Patricia Kilburg
Kathy Kitz
Barbara Laplante
Julie Larkin
Karen Larrabee
Terry L. Laughlin
Alexis Lavine
Brenda Lawson
Dixie Leibert
Monita Mahoney
Mary Jane Martin
Cecile L.K. Martin, NWS
Barbie Mathis
Constance Simons McKeown
Rose Metz
Audrey Montgomery
Lee Monts
Rosemary M. Moore
Lillie Morris
Marcia Murray
Marilyn G. Murrell
Heather Thomas Noe
Patrick Parise
Margaret Peery
Nancy Perry
Brenda Phelan
Alex Powers
Martha Radcliff
Carroll Rivers
Patti Rivers
Barbara Rohde
Dwight Rose
Judy Sahms
Anna Schalk
Lynn B. Schilling
Deborah S. Sherer
Sherry Silvers, AWS, NWS
Anna Kay Singly
Liz Smith-Cox
Doris M. Sofge
Lori Solymosi
Patricia M. Spear
Barbara St. Denis, NWS
Jill Noel Stafford
Barbara Stitt
Bonita B. Strickland
Sherry A. Strickland Martin
Billie Sumner
Caroline Swanson, NWS
Barbara Terry
Lizabeth Thompson
Tom D. Thompson
Wayne Thornley
Patsy Tidwell-Painton
Carole Timmerman
Carole Knudson Tinsley
Erna Tunno
Elsa Turner
Elaine Stone Wagner
Betty K. Walker, AWS, NWS
Lucy Weigle
Wendy Wells
Genie M. Wilder
Cynthia Wilson
Monique Wolfe
Jaclyn Wukela
Juanita Yancey
Barbara M. Yon
Rebecca Blaine Zdybel

As a way to honor our Members of Excellence that are deceased we have listed their names in italics.